Information

Here you find information about opening hours, what to do by emergencies after openinghours, information about payments & tariffs and our privacy policy.

OPENING HOURS

OPENING HOURS

Opening hours:

Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu/Fri

 

08:30 - 17:30

 

Sat. 09:00 - 13:00 

 

Three saturday's in a month we will be open extra.

 

On the following days we can ben contacted by phone:

Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs/Fri 08:30 - 12:30 and 13:30 - 17:00
   

EMERGENCIES

EMERGENCIES
For emergencies during the above opening hours you can call on 020 - 34 576 78 (general phone number of the practice)
For extra availability in case of an emergency you can contact us also on 06 - 487 766 71 from Monday through Friday between 08:30-17:00 (emergency phone number of Tandheelkunde Praktijk Amstelveen).
 
When the practice is closed and the emergency phone number of Tandheelkunde Praktijk Amstelveen is switched off, you can call (in case of urgent dental pain or a dental emercency) TandartsSpoedPraktijk (OLVG hospital Amsterdam) 0900-8602. Website: www.tandartsspoedpraktijk.nl 
 
Or you can contact the Mondzorgpoli spoedgevallendienst (dental emergency service) on phone no. 020 – 723 48 48.
For more information please visit www.mondzorgpoli.nl.
 

PAYMENTS & TARIFFS

PAYMENTS & TARIFFS

Because we would like to be busy with our patients rather than the administration all our invoicing is handled by Infomedics
 
We would like to ask you to inform us, Infomedics and your insurance company ahead of time on your change of address. By doing so, you avoid unnecessary interest and collection fees.
 
It is important that you keep the settlement period as mentioned on the invoice. Infomedics is by law entitled to take the necessary actions to collect the amount you owe. If you, no matter the reasons, are not able to pay your invoice in time, please contact Infomedics on telephone no. 0900 - 7777 771 (10 cent per minute). If you have questions about the invoice, you can contact them on the same telephone no. or you can visit the Infomedics patient website www.uwnota.nl. For another copy of your invoice please use telephone no.: 0900 - 5050 303 (50 cent per call)
 
With some of the insurance companies Infomedics has a payment agreement. This means that we can send your invoice directly to your insurance company. Please ask the assistant if this is also applicable for your insurance company.
 

In the practice you can find a folder with the payment conditions Infomedics to take home with you.

 

The tariffs set by the Dutch Healthcare Authority (Nza, the Government) can be found at www.vergelijkmondzorg.nl

PRIVACY

 

Uw privacy en uw persoonsgegevens

Wij informerenu graag over deverwerkingvanuwpersoonsgevens.

 

Uw persoonsgegevens en medische gegevens slaan wij digitaal op. Dit doen wij om goede zorg aan u te kunnen verlenen. Het verwerken van uw gegevens doen wij volgens ons privacy- en dataveiligheidsbeleid. U gaat met die opslag (verwerking) akkoord door uw zorg door onze praktijk te laten uitvoeren.

Zo gaan wij met uw persoonsgegevens om:

 

 

 

 

  • Uw persoongegevens slaan wij op en gebruiken we zodat wij goede zorg aan u kunnen verlenen.
  • Uw gegevens geven wij alleen door aan derden als dat nodig is voor het leveren van goede zorg. Indien hiervoor op basis van de wet specifieke toestemming is vereist, vragen we die vooraf aan u.
  • Uw gegevens verwerken wij op basis van de behandelovereenkomst zoals beschreven in de Wet op de geneeskundige behandelingsovereenkomst (WGBO).
  • U kunt onderdelen van uw persoonsgegevens bekijken. Stuurt u ons dan een schriftelijk verzoek.
  • Als u vindt dat de gegevens die wij van u hebben opgeslagen niet correct zijn, mag u ons schriftelijk vragen om uw gegevens aan te passen.
  • U kunt ons vragen om uw persoonsgegevens te wissen. Als wij dit doen kunnen wij (mogelijk) niet langer verantwoorde zorg aan u verlenen. De WGBO vereist een bewaartermijn van 15 jaar. Daarom slaan we uw gegevens in dat geval op in een inactief archief, onzichtbaar en onbruikbaar voor de normale gebruiker.
  • U kunt uw toestemming tot onze verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens intrekken. Wij kunnen dan (mogelijk) geen verantwoorde zorg garanderen. Wij slaan uw gegevens in dat geval op in een inactief archief. (zie boven)
  • U kunt bij ons bezwaar maken als u het niet eens bent met de manier waarop wij uw persoonsgegevens verwerken.
  • U krijgt bericht van ons als er iets mis is gegaan met uw persoongegevens.
  • Uw gegevens verwerken wij niet langer dan nodig is voor het leveren van goede zorg. Wij houden ons aan de bewaartermijnen van de WGBO.
  • Het bovenstaande geldt ook voor persoonsgegevens die wij via derden ontvangen.